Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Pure Oil

Our PN: 0208-376
$12.99
Size: 

Qty:

+
-

Availability: Usually ships the same business day

Product Description

Jojoba Oil is a pure plant extract that will penetrate and moisturize your skin without leaving any oily residue. This is the best oil to moisturize with!

This oil is First-Pressed, Unrefined, Golden Jojoba expeller pressed from Jojoba Seeds

This Oil can be used for massage, to hydrate the skin, and is especially good for moisturizing the scalp. Helps to prevent dry skin and dandruff.

100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.